2004 CEREAL CITY CLASSIC RESULTS
Men Overall Winners 5 K Run
139 Nathaniel Spurr 26 M 17:21:00
173 Eran Williams 17 M 17:34:00
108 Jeff Domenico 34 M 17:39:00
Women's Overall Winners 5K Run
178 Ylva Elhammer 13 F 19:33:00
172 Lauren Cooper 19 F 20:54:00
180 Jessica McDonald 19 F 22:25:00
Overall Women's 10K Run
302 Mary Faber 32 F 37:09:00
335 Kara Bavonne 30 F 41:40:00
339 Sara Williams 32 F 43:45:00
Overall Men's 10K Run
338 David Fiecel 35 M 37:43:00
314 Michael McGrew 22 M 39:19:00
337 Peter Burrill 38 M 41:42:00
5K Walkers
Jennifer Renkowski 35:43:00
Trena Philo 41:02:00
Ayn Shipe 58:19:00
Women's 5K Run
14 & Under
178 Ylva Elhammer 13 F 19:33:00 Overall Womens Winner
150 Taylor Woodard 13 F 24:40:00
111 Janelle Fraley 12 F 24:46:00
165 Samantha Oliver 12 F 28:01:00
15-19
172 Lauren Cooper 19 F 20:54:00
180 Jessica McDonald 19 F 22:25:00
144 Jamie Titus 18 F 23:21:00
159 Krista Whitten 15 F 23:34:00
171 Brittany Stenman 15 F 26:34:00
128 Caitlin Oleska 15 F 27:32:00
124 Sarah Nelson 19 F 29:48:00
20-24
176 Erin Tyler 20 F 24:13:00
317 Heather Olson 21 F 25:05:00
105 Jennifer Coomer 21 F 30:52:00
181 Tonya Purcell 24 F 33:09:00
25-29
175 Carrie Long 26 F 23:24:00
101 Jill Baker 27 F 25:19:00
154 Shelly Fulling 25 F 44:01:00
30-34
102 Karen Blanck 32 F 27:20:00
115 Tangi Hodulik 32 F 30:59:00
35-39
183 Jamie Porock 39 F 24:21:00
106 Chris Coppock 35 F 25:02:00
143 Beth Stubbs 35 F 26:43:00
109 Laura Eddy 39 F 29:08:00
141 Charlene Stevens 36 F 31:18:00
117 Mary Ellen Jackson 35 F 32:47:00
153 Shelly Miller 35 F 44:00:00
119 Lynn Lindauer 37 F
145 Jenna Tomalka 37 F
148 Donna Westwood 37 F
40-44
129 Laurie Oleska 43 F 28:07:00
140 Carolyn Stephani 40 F 29:38:00
152 Roberta Parker 41 F 35:20:00
45-49
134 Cheryl Sackrider 45 F 23:40:00
50-54
151 Carrie Hoglen 50 F 28:05:00
103 Karen Buys 53 F 28:10:00
160 Linda Burnham 52 F 30:11:00
55-59
155 Sandy Shaffer 57 F 31:05:00
60-64
107 Pat Dancey 62 F 29:30:00
65& Up
126 Donna Oas 74 F 51:41:00
Men's 5K Run
15-19
173 Eran Williams 17 M 17:34:00
131 Andrew Ouding 17 M 18:50:00
163 Daniel Roberts 15 M 19:41:00
123 Jason Miner 19 M 20:00:00
177 Josiah Spurr 18 M 20:12:00
146 Michael Warren 16 M 20:33:00
136 Eamon Shirey 13 M 22:57:00
142 Jacob Stiemsma 17 M
20-24
113 Steve Herron 24 M 20:19:00
25-29
139 Nathaniel Spurr 26 M 17:21:00 Overall Men's Winner
174 Steve Long 26 M 19:34:00
170 Matthew Russell 26 M 19:39:00
162 Eric Manlose 25 M 21:05:00
167 Carlos XIV 28 M 22:51:00
104 Eric Coomer 25 M 27:46:00
161 Scott Burnham 25 M 30:10:00
118 Eric Justice 29 M 31:16:00
30-34
108 Jeff Domenico 34 M 17:39:00
303 Marty Foster 32 M 20:40:00
166 Chris Tapslott 34 M 22:39:00
132 Dave Paulsen 31 M 31:20:00
135 Richard Schultz 34 M
35-39
138 Brad Shirk 37 M 20:07:00
114 Matt Hodulk 38 M 20:30:00
164 Glenn Oliver 36 M 28:02:00
125 Mark Noel 35 M
40-44
182 Tim Brock 40 M 20:17:00
112 Donald Guilfoyle 43 M 22:01:00
137 J Rober Shirey 44 M 22:59:00
158 Dan Webb 42 M 23:08:00
130 Rob Oleska 41 M
121 Michael Luna 44 M
45-49
179 Peter Colquhoun 48 M 20:28:00
168 Tom Till 46 M 20:35:00
149 Harold Wetzell 49 M 26:39:00
120 Terry Lindauer 47 M
50-54
147 Dan Washburn 51 M 17:59:00
156 Dennis Shaffer 50 M 24:02:00
116 Jim Hoglen 52 M 25:18:00
55-59
157 William Schroer 55 M 19:52:00
133 David Pinto 55 M 26:16:00
169 Stephen Spurr 59 M 33:39:00
110 David Fisher 58 M
60-64
122 Richard Mackowiak 64 M 26:21:00
65 & up
127 Renny Oas 74 M 51:20:00
Women's 10 K Run
25-29
311 Angela Justice 26 F 47:14:00
321 Holly Scott 27 F 54:48:00
319 Amy Reed 29 F 57:15:00
30-34
302 Mary Faber 32 F 37:09:00 Overall & Women's 10K Winner
335 Kara Bavonne 30 F 41:40:00
339 Sara Williams 32 F 43:45:00
309 Shelley Havera 34 F 1:00:01:19 AM  
35-39
312 Kristine Kindig 37 F 50:09:00
306 Liz Glidden 37 F 1:00:01:16  
316 Darcy Munro 37 F 1:00:01:17 AM  
308 Dorlah Guilfoyle 39 F 1:00:00:23
331 Lisa Schreiner 38 F  
332 Jacqueline Reynolds 38 F
40-44
315 Michelle Moore 42 F 55:49:00
313 Kathy Lichtenberger 41 F 1:00:00:50 AM  
45-49
327 Pamela Yezza 45 F 49:13:00
50-54
318 Adele Pitt 53 F 55:08:00
Men's 10K Run
14 & Under
330 Ben Jacob 14 M 42:33:00
325 Ramie Sookhai 11 M 53:21:00
328 Anthony Brenner 11 M 1:00:00:48
20-24
314 Michael McGrew 22 M 39:19:00
30-34
333 Scott Peet 34 M 42:31:00
305 Troy Fuller 33 M 46:29:00
320 Steve Reed 32 M 51:08:00
329 Chuck Brenner 33 M 1:00:00:53
35-39
338 David Fiecel 35 M 37:43:00 Overall Men's 10K Winner
337 Peter Burrill 38 M 41:42:00
300 Tom Clark 39 M 48:00:00
40-44
323 Dennis Shipe 44 M 52:57:00
304 Tod Fraley 41 M 54:56:00
336 Chris Thomas 42 M 1:00:04:11
45-49
322 Rodger Seidel 49 M 47:41:00
324 Errole Sookhai 53 M 53:22:00
334 Bob Burnham 52 M 55:22:00
310 Bill Hopkins 53 M 58:48:00
301 Gary Edwards 53 M 58:50:00
60-64
326 Donald Towers 64 M 45:09:00
65 & Up
307 Clair Green 65 M 1:00:04:13