Kindleberger 5K Results
July 15, 2000


  NAME       AGE   MILE OVERALL AGE GRP.
NO. First MI Last SEX CAT. AGE TIME PACE PLACE PLACE
  MALE OVERALLWINNER                  
170 John R Lipa m 2 25 15:59.0 05:09.4 1  
  FEMALE OVERALL WINNER                  
198 Melissa R Nasers f 17 17 19:32.9 06:18.4 10  
  FEMALE AGE 9                  
215 Suzy R Shore f 9 9 39:41.5 12:48.2 98 1
  FEMALE AGE 11                  
225 Genevieve   Halton f 11 11 30:31.2 09:50.7 87 1
  FEMALE AGE 12                  
205 Kimberly A Warners f 12 12 27:24.2 08:50.4 75 1
212 Caitlin H Miller f 12 12 28:29.7 09:11.5 80 2
  MALE AGE 12                  
127 Joshua D Reeves M 12 12 24:20.7 07:51.2 47 1
  FEMALE AGE 13                  
160 Anne E Hoekstra f 13 13 19:57.4 06:26.3 14 1
150 Laura A Portis f 13 13 25:12.1 08:07.8 56 2
197 Clarissa M Krajewski f 13 13 26:04.2 08:24.6 63 3
196 Adriana C Nunn f 13 13 26:08.2 08:25.9 64 4
  FEMALE AGE 14                  
186 Rachael M Kaluzny f 14 14 23:50.8 07:41.5 42 1
  FEMALE AGE 15                  
128 Stephanie   Frey F 15 15 19:56.4 06:25.9 13 1
191 Christie L Biscoe f 15 15 27:13.0 08:46.8 70 2
  MALE AGE 15                  
203 Kyle W Williams m 15 15 19:17.9 06:13.5 8 1
248 Mason   Lilly m 15 15 20:40.6 06:40.2 21 2
162 Chris L Ewert m 15 15 23:44.3 07:39.5 40 3
  FEMALE AGE 16                  
210 Allie F Miller f 16 16 31:47.6 10:15.4 93 1
  FEMALE AGE 17                  
195 Alison J McMullin f 17 17 20:07.1 06:29.4 17 1
209 Jenny F Kalmbach f 17 17 25:46.9 08:19.0 61 2
  MALE AGE 17                  
217 Kyle C Hageman m 17 17 21:30.1 06:56.2 24 1
  FEMALE AGE 18-24                  
184 Sarah M Tinholt f 1 19 20:06.7 06:29.3 16 1
166 Kara M Markovich f 1 23 26:38.6 08:35.7 66 2
  MALE AGE 18-24                  
141 Donald D Frohriep m 1 18 23:42.0 07:38.7 39 1
  FEMALE AGE 25-34                  
190 Becky D Turbin f 2 28 20:24.4 06:35.0 19 1
181 Kristen L Evers f 2 29 21:44.8 07:00.9 30 2
253 Susan   Pell f 2 34 22:26.2 07:14.3 33 3
177 Chauntel S Spratt f 2 30 22:33.7 07:16.7 36 4
167 Tina L Bennett f 2 27 22:48.8 07:21.5 37 5
200 Mary L Merkle f 2 34 25:06.9 08:06.1 54 6
133 Kate L Ryder F 2 28 27:17.2 08:48.1 73 7
157 Carol L Sorenson f 2 30 28:57.8 09:20.6 81 8
169 Shawn M Fields f 2 31 29:08.8 09:24.1 83 9
155 Colleen N Sheridan f 2 26 30:38.1 09:52.9 88 10
213 Cindy S Schrauben f 2 32 31:24.5 10:07.9 90 11
207 Sheila B Linders f 2 26 31:30.0 10:09.7 91 12
206 Karla M Sides f 2 32 31:30.3 10:09.8 92 13
  MALE AGE 25-34                  
251 Matthew   Cromie m 2 34 20:36.9 06:39.0 20 1
178 Todd T Spratt m 2 31 20:54.3 06:44.6 23 2
172 Blaine G Olmstead m 2 28 21:32.7 06:57.0 26 3
130 Jeffery D Gilbert M 2 31 24:44.5 07:58.9 51 4
199 Steven D Busboom m 2 28 25:08.1 08:06.5 55 5
164 Henry D Jaquays m 2 30 26:49.5 08:39.2 68 6
252 Rob   Trevino m 2 32 27:16.8 08:48.0 72 7
134 Amos B VanHorn M 2 27 27:17.6 08:48.3 74 8
  FEMALE AGE 35-39                  
138 Cheryl L Dykema f 3 38 29:25.4 09:29.5 84 1
158 Christie D Tomak f 3 37 29:45.5 09:36.0 85 2
143 Lisa L Homrich f 3 35 30:38.5 09:53.1 89 3
  MALE AGE 35-39                  
131 Joe   Hulsebus M 3 36 18:10.5 05:51.8 4 1
175 David S Curry m 3 36 18:40.7 06:01.5 6 2
250 Bill   Smyser m 3 36 18:56.8 06:06.7 7 3
154 Joe   Rogier m 3 36 21:30.4 06:56.3 25 4
159 Nicholas G Zafer m 3 37 24:02.8 07:45.4 43 5
163 David J Dunn m 3 38 27:06.5 08:44.7 69 6
139 David C Dykema m 3 38 27:16.4 08:47.9 71 7
168 Greg W Fields m 3 36 29:08.4 09:24.0 82 8
216 Al E Shore m 3 38 39:41.8 12:48.3 99 9
  FEMALE AGE 40-44                  
201 Peggy A Zeeb f 4 42 22:30.6 07:15.7 35 1
156 Kathy L Sherwood f 4 42 24:13.2 07:48.8 46 2
142 Jennifer E Garvey f 4 43 24:37.5 07:56.6 48 3
187 Margaret A Kaluzny f 4 43 26:02.1 08:23.9 62 4
194 Sharon A Glaser f 4 42 27:29.4 08:52.1 77 5
218 Mahima S Sathe f 4 43 27:40.5 08:55.6 79 6
214 Kathy M Jacob f 4 42 33:31.4 10:48.8 96 7
  MALE AGE 40-44                  
173 Felix   Brooks m 4 42 16:01.8 05:10.3 2 1
176 Doug L Hoffman m 4 43 18:02.1 05:49.1 3 2
161 Louis D Hoekstra m 4 43 19:19.8 06:14.1 9 3
193 Scott C Taylor m 4 42 19:48.1 06:23.3 12 4
189 Raymond B Moeller m 4 40 21:36.2 06:58.1 28 5
247 Gregory   Lilly m 4 40 22:12.3 07:09.8 31 6
151 David L Post m 4 41 23:48.2 07:40.7 41 7
  FEMALE AGE 45-54                  
136 Cindy   Comer F 5 45 25:01.5 08:04.4 53 1
171 Mary Ann   Pettit f 5 48 25:43.0 08:17.7 60 2
220 Vicki   King f 5 50 31:47.8 10:15.4 94 3
224 Colby   Wingate f 5 46 44:24.7 14:19.6 100 4
  MALE AGE 45-54                  
188 Tom R Hagadone m 5 50 18:11.1 05:52.0 5 1
221 Robert W Jackson m 5 48 19:37.3 06:19.8 11 2
185 Tom H Tinholt m 5 51 20:02.6 06:27.9 15 3
179 Paul W Manstrom m 5 49 20:20.6 06:33.7 18 4
180 Robert S Byers m 5 51 20:50.2 06:43.3 22 5
129 Jim   Frey M 5 46 21:39.6 06:59.2 29 6
249 David   Hess m 5 46 22:21.6 07:12.8 32 7
223 Dale L Shugars m 5 47 22:30.1 07:15.5 34 8
192 Tony A Zuniga m 5 45 23:35.7 07:36.7 38 9
208 Joseph   Reno m 5 54 24:09.6 07:47.6 45 10
140 Gary W Foster m 5 49 24:40.7 07:57.6 49 11
222 Ron C Paska m 5 47 24:40.8 07:57.7 50 12
219 David   Pinto m 5 51 24:52.3 08:01.4 52 13
149 Brad P Portis m 5 45 25:13.0 08:08.1 57 14
165 David R Barry m 5 52 25:30.0 08:13.5 58 15
148 Steve   Penix m 5 50 25:42.2 08:17.5 59 16
182 James A Rafferty m 5 47 26:19.5 08:29.5 65 17
202 Rick   Williams m 5 47 26:41.1 08:36.5 67 18
211 Gordon C Miller m 5 47 27:26.0 08:51.0 76 19
174 Steven L Rayman m 5 46 32:20.2 10:25.9 95 20
146 Ken   Lanphear m 5 47 33:59.6 10:57.9 97 21
  FEMALE AGE 55 & OVER                  
132 Chere   Byker F 6 59 30:00.0 09:40.6 86 1
  MALE AGE 55 & OVER                  
145 Patrick   Johnson m 6 59 21:35.1 06:57.8 27 1
204 Dan L Snuffer m 6 64 24:08.0 07:47.1 44 2
144 Albert W Hosner m 6 71 27:36.3 08:54.3 78 3


Last Updated on 07/17/2000
By Jay A Campbell